Is Schr Gluten Free Crackers 210g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Schär Gluten Free Table Crackers are a popular choice for those with dietary restrictions. These saltine-like crackers are gluten-free, lactose-free, and wheat-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. The crackers are also low FODMAP and do not contain GMOs or preservatives. Each pack contains six light and crispy crackers that are loved for their taste and texture. However, it is worth noting that some people find the crackers to be fragile. Overall, Schär Gluten Free Table Crackers provide a flavorful and satisfying option for those seeking a gluten-free snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats And Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Canola In Varying Proportions), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Monoand Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring), Maltodextrine, Rice Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Soy Flour, Salt, Yeast, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Raising Agents: Monopotassium Tartrate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavouring

Check Schr Gluten Free Crackers 210g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schr Gluten Free Crackers 210g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking