Is Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese culture

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, creamy flavor with a subtly tangy note and a pliable, stringy texture that peels apart easily; consumers commonly use these sticks for school snacks, lunchboxes, on-the-go bites, or party platters. Reviews cite reliable freshness, kid-appealing character packaging, convenient portioning, and occasional firmness or damaged wrappers during transit or storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Enzymes

Check Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichLunch