Is Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, creamy flavor with a subtly tangy note and a pliable, stringy texture that peels apart easily; consumers commonly use these sticks for school snacks, lunchboxes, on-the-go bites, or party platters. Reviews cite reliable freshness, kid-appealing character packaging, convenient portioning, and occasional firmness or damaged wrappers during transit or storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Enzymes

Check Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMeijerSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichLunch