No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Schultes Maple Bacon Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, sugar, mineral salts (451, 450, 452), dextrose (maize), antioxidant (316), salt, flavour enhancer (621), preservatives (250, 202), hydrolysed vegetable protein (maize), water, thickeners (1422, 415), colours (150c, 150b, 150d), food acids (330), maple, sulphites.

Check Schultes Maple Bacon Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich
Pescatarian? Schultes Maple Bacon Jerky | Spoonful