Is Schwab's Original Hot Link Sausage, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- chicken meat
- beef
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Chicken Meat, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Chili Pepper, Red Pepper, White Pepper, Mustard, Spices, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Fd & C Red 3
Check Schwab's Original Hot Link Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwab's Original Hot Link Sausage, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwab's Original Hot Link Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


