Is Schwan's Chicken Breast Fillets With Rib Meat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat containing up to a 15% solution of water

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat containing up to a 15% solution of water

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Containing Up To A 15% Solution Of Water, Salt And Chicken Broth.

Check Schwan's Chicken Breast Fillets With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Schwan's Chicken Breast Fillets With Rib Meat | Spoonful