Is Schwan's Fully Cooked Bacon & Cheese Egg Patties Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- pasteurized process swiss cheese
- swiss cheese
- milkfat
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- +2 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Egg, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Apocarotenal (color), Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin [preservatives]), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese (swiss Cheese [pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Water, Bacon Bits (cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate. May Also Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar And Natural Smoke Flavor), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whole Milk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains: Egg And Milk.
Check Schwan's Fully Cooked Bacon & Cheese Egg Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwan's Fully Cooked Bacon & Cheese Egg Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


