Is Schwan's Fully Cooked Bacon & Cheese Egg Patties Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Egg, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Apocarotenal (color), Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin [preservatives]), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese (swiss Cheese [pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Water, Bacon Bits (cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate. May Also Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar And Natural Smoke Flavor), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whole Milk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains: Egg And Milk.
Check Schwan's Fully Cooked Bacon & Cheese Egg Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwan's Fully Cooked Bacon & Cheese Egg Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


