Is Schwartz Air Fryer Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Spices (Ground Cayenne Chilli Pepper (7%), Dried Garlic, Ground Ginger, Smoked Paprika), Sesame Seed (15%), Salt, Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Dried Soy Sauce (5%) (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Sugar Cane Fibre, Colour (Paprika Extract), Natural Flavouring
Check Schwartz Air Fryer Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Air Fryer Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Where to buy
Schwartz Air Fryer Spicy Korean BBQ Seasoning Drum 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


