Is Schwartz Authentic US Macaroni Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- lactose powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- protein enriched whey powder
- cheese powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk) (9%), Lactose Powder (from Milk), Mustard Flour (5%), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder (3%), Cream Powder (from Milk), Garlic Powder, Protein Enriched Whey Powder (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), White Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Authentic US Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Authentic US Macaroni Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Authentic US Macaroni Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


