Is Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic (17%), Onion Powder, Ground Ginger (5%), Black Pepper), Dried Soy Sauce (15%) (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Sugar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Modified Starch, Chives, Colour (Plain Caramel), Porcini Mushroom, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate)
Check Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


