Is Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Dried Garlic (17%), Onion Powder, Ground Ginger (5%), Black Pepper), Dried Soy Sauce (15%) (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Sugar, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Modified Starch, Chives, Colour (Plain Caramel), Porcini Mushroom, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate)

Check Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Japanese Street Food Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingMeal Prep