Is Schwartz Lebanese 7 Spice Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
spices (ground cumin , paprika, ground coriander seed , black pepper , dried onion, garlic powder, ground cardamom, ground nutmeg, ground cloves), salt, natural flavouring, dried red bell peppers, colours (plain caramel, paprika extract), anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), natural lemon flavouring, acid (citric acid), sunflower oil
Check Schwartz Lebanese 7 Spice Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Lebanese 7 Spice Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Lebanese 7 Spice Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


