Is Schwartz Lemon & Herb Chicken Tray Bake Sachet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
maltodextrin, onion granules, garlic granules, smoked paprika, salt, acid (citric acid), fennel, marjoram, thyme, dried lemon juice concentrate, flavourings, black pepper, dried crushed chillies
Check Schwartz Lemon & Herb Chicken Tray Bake Sachet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Lemon & Herb Chicken Tray Bake Sachet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Lemon & Herb Chicken Tray Bake Sachet is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepMarinading


