Is Schwartz Nadiya All Purpose Seasoning - Paprika, Garlic & Parsley 105g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Paprika (20%), Dried Garlic (10%), Dried Onion, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Breadcrumbs (contains Wheat ), Sea Salt, Herbs (Dried Parsley (2%), Rosemary), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Schwartz Nadiya All Purpose Seasoning - Paprika, Garlic & Parsley 105g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwartz Nadiya All Purpose Seasoning - Paprika, Garlic & Parsley 105g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingMeal Prep