Is Schwartz Nadiya Kicking Kebabs Recipe Kit 75g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- buttermilk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Paprika, Garlic & Parsley Seasoning: Spices (Paprika (20%), Dried Garlic (10%), Dried Onion, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Breadcrumbs (contains Wheat), Sea Salt, Herbs (Dried Parsley (2%), Rosemary), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Kicking Seasoning: Spices (Dried Garlic, Cumin (15%), Paprika (12%), Ground Coriander Seed, Black Pepper (5%), Onion Powder, Cardamom, Ground Nutmeg, Cayenne Pepper, Clove), Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Rapeseed Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cooling Seasoning: Buttermilk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices (Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Cardamom, Black Pepper), Salt, Cucumber Juice Powder, Herbs (Mint, Chives), Acid (Malic Acid), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Rapeseed Oil
Check Schwartz Nadiya Kicking Kebabs Recipe Kit 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Nadiya Kicking Kebabs Recipe Kit 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


