Is Schwartz Slow Cook Beef & Ale Stew Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b1
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Spices (paprika (11%), Onion Powde, Garlic Powder, Ground Celery Seed, White Pepper), Wheatflour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (vitamin B3), Thiamin (vitamin B1), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Modified Starch,sugar, Thickener (guar Gum), Parsley, Anti-caking Agent Slicon Dioxide). Contains Celery, Wheat.
Check Schwartz Slow Cook Beef & Ale Stew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Slow Cook Beef & Ale Stew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


