Is Schwartz Spanish Paella Recipe Mix 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika (10%), Chilli Pepper, Black Pepper, Turmeric, White Pepper, Cumin), Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Peel Powder (5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Herbs (Parsley (3%), Oregano), Sunflower Oil
Check Schwartz Spanish Paella Recipe Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Spanish Paella Recipe Mix 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Schwartz Spanish Paella Recipe Mix 30g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


