Is Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lactose Powder (From Milk), Modified Starch, Dried Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Thyme, Rapeseed Oil, Sage, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Acid (Citric Acid), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Where to buy
Schwartz Sticky Glazed Root Vegetables Limited Edition 30G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


