Is Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Cumin , Garlic Powder, Paprika, Cinnamon (Cassia) , Ground Coriander Seed, Ginger , Chilli Pepper, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Cloves), Golden Caster Cane Sugar, Modified Starch, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Apricot Flavouring, Coriander Leaves, Colour (Paprika Extract), Oregano
Check Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Schwartz Wrap It Spiced Moroccan Recipe Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


