This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Schwarzkopf Brilliance Permanent Hair Colour Cinnamon Brown each Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau) Cetearyl Alcohol Aminomethyl Propanol Coconut Alcohol Sodium Laureth Sulfate Ammonium Hydroxide Isostearic Acid Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate Dimethicone Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-Propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer Toluene-2,5 Diamine Sulfate Potassium Hydroxide Lauryl Glucoside Myristic Acid Ceteareth-20 Ammonium Sulfate Parfum (Fragrance) Ceteareth-12 Sodium Sulfite Sodium Choride Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Sodium Silicate Resorcinol Citric Acid Etidronic Acid 2-Methylresorcinol 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine Butyloctanol Polysorbate 20 Ascorbic Acid Linalool m-Aminophenol Citronellol Sorbic Acid 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5 Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate Lactic Acid Sodium Benzoate Benzyl AlcoholDeveloper: Aqua (Water, Eau) Hydrogen Peroxide Cetearyl Alcohol PEG-40 Castor Oil Etidronic Acid Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate Potassium Hydroxide DisodiumPyrophosphate 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine Sodium BenzoateDiamond Gloss Sealer: Aqua (Water, Eau) Cetearyl Alcohol Isopropyl Myristate Behentrimonium Chloride Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate Magnesium Citrate Benzophenone-4 Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Panthenol Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin Hydrolyzed Keratin Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine Cetyl Palmitate Phenoxyethanol Isopropyl Alcohol Methylparaben Parfum (Fragrance) Citric Acid Dimethicone Polyquaternium-37 Cetrimonium Chloride Dicaprylyl Carbonate Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Linalool Sodium Hydroxide Hexyl Cinnamal Limonene Benzyl Salicylate Lauryl Glucoside

Check Schwarzkopf Brilliance Permanent Hair Colour Cinnamon Brown each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown
Vegetarian? Schwarzkopf Brilliance Permanent Hair Colour Cinnamon Brown each | Spoonful