Is Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caring Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, Coconut Alcohol, Sodium Laureth-6 Carboxylate, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Glycine, Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-Propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer, Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Toluene-2,5- Diamine Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Ceteareth-12, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Oleate, Potassium Hydroxide, 4-Amino-m-Cresol Parfum (Fragrance), 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, Sodium Sulfite, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, 2-Methylresorcinol, Sodium Silicate, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Resorcinol, Butyloctanol, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Lactic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl lonone, Sodium Benzoate, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Etidronic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfate, Rich Conditioner with Oil: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-87, Propylene Glycol, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Polyquaternium-37, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Parfum (Fragrance), Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Lauryl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene
Check Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


