Is Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- lactic acid
- peg-40 castor oil
- +7 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caring Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, Coconut Alcohol, Sodium Laureth-6 Carboxylate, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Glycine, Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-Propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer, Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Toluene-2,5- Diamine Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Ceteareth-12, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Oleate, Potassium Hydroxide, 4-Amino-m-Cresol Parfum (Fragrance), 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, Sodium Sulfite, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, 2-Methylresorcinol, Sodium Silicate, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Resorcinol, Butyloctanol, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Lactic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl lonone, Sodium Benzoate, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Etidronic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfate, Rich Conditioner with Oil: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-87, Propylene Glycol, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Polyquaternium-37, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Parfum (Fragrance), Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Lauryl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene
Check Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


