Is Schweppes Slimline Tonic Water 12x150ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Sweetener (Aspartame)
Check Schweppes Slimline Tonic Water 12x150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Slimline Tonic Water 12x150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schweppes Slimline Tonic Water 12x150ml is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


