Is Schweppes Signature Collection Crisp Tonic Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Quinine
Check Schweppes Signature Collection Crisp Tonic Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Signature Collection Crisp Tonic Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SCHWEPPES Schweppes Tonic Water Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Kirkland Signature Organic Coconut Water
Tonic Water Mixer, 6.8 fl oz
WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE
Where to buy
Schweppes Signature Collection Crisp Tonic Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


