Is WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE Pescatarian?

Description
Delicate crisp apple flavor registers as a light, slightly sweet aroma with a clean, smooth mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note authentic fruit notes and subtlety. Typically consumed chilled for refreshment, used alongside meals or as a standalone beverage, and occasionally employed as a mixer in cocktails or flavored drink contexts regularly
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors from non-gmo plants
other natural flavors from non-gmo plants
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Delicate crisp apple flavor registers as a light, slightly sweet aroma with a clean, smooth mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note authentic fruit notes and subtlety. Typically consumed chilled for refreshment, used alongside meals or as a standalone beverage, and occasionally employed as a mixer in cocktails or flavored drink contexts regularly
Ingredients
Purified Water, Apple And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants, Purified Water, Apple And Other Natural Flavors From Non-gmo Plants
Check WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Watermelon -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


