Is Schweppes Solo Lemon Cans 24x375ml Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, sugar, reconstituted lemon juice (5%), food acids (330, 331), natural flavour, preservative (211), natural colour (safflower extract).
Check Schweppes Solo Lemon Cans 24x375ml Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Solo Lemon Cans 24x375ml Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Schweppes Solo Lemon Cans 24x375ml Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


