Is Schweppes Zero Sugar Mixer Dry Ginger Ale 1.1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour (With Ginger Extracts, Citrus Oils, Chilli Extract), Food Acids (330, 331), Colour (150d), Sweeteners (951, 950), Preservative (211).CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Schweppes Zero Sugar Mixer Dry Ginger Ale 1.1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Zero Sugar Mixer Dry Ginger Ale 1.1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweppes Zero Sugar Mixer Dry Ginger Ale 1.1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


