Is Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soya Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate), Alternative Milk Chocolate Coating (23%) (Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Sweetener [Xylitol], Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Sunflower Lecithin]), Sweetener (Maltitol), Caramel Layer (12%) (Oligofructose, Humectant [E422 Glycerine], Vegetable Fat [Shea], Water, Gelling Agent [E440 Pectin], Emulsifiers [E471 Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, E322 Rapeseed Lecithin], Peanut Paste), Soya Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Peanut Paste, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Powder), Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sweetener (Stevia Extract) (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


