Is Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soya Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate), Alternative Milk Chocolate Coating (23%) (Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Sweetener [Xylitol], Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Sunflower Lecithin]), Sweetener (Maltitol), Caramel Layer (12%) (Oligofructose, Humectant [E422 Glycerine], Vegetable Fat [Shea], Water, Gelling Agent [E440 Pectin], Emulsifiers [E471 Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, E322 Rapeseed Lecithin], Peanut Paste), Soya Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Peanut Paste, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Powder), Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sweetener (Stevia Extract) (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


