Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soya Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate), Alternative Milk Chocolate Coating (23%) (Cocoa Butter, Soya Flour, Sweetener [Xylitol], Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Sunflower Lecithin]), Sweetener (Maltitol), Caramel Layer (12%) (Oligofructose, Humectant [E422 Glycerine], Vegetable Fat [Shea], Water, Gelling Agent [E440 Pectin], Emulsifiers [E471 Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, E322 Rapeseed Lecithin], Peanut Paste), Soya Protein Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Peanut Paste, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Powder), Natural Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sweetener (Stevia Extract) (Steviol Glycosides)

Check Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Sci-Mx Ultra Plant Vegan Protein Bar Peanut & Milk Chocolate | Spoonful