Is Science in Sport Berry Flavour Hydro+ Electrolyte Drink Mix 6 x 4.5g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavourings
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Sodium Chloride, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Magnesium Oxide, Colour (Beetroot Red), Vitamin C, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check Science in Sport Berry Flavour Hydro+ Electrolyte Drink Mix 6 x 4.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Science in Sport Berry Flavour Hydro+ Electrolyte Drink Mix 6 x 4.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


