Is Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural & artificial flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose w/maltodextrins
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose W/maltodextrins, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Carnauba Wax,allergen Information: Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy & Wheat
Check Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds
Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds
Where to buy
Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


