Is Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rold Gold pretzel sticks in the one pound value bag are a delicious snack option. These pretzel sticks are made by Rold Gold and are baked to perfection. With their crispy texture, they are perfect for dipping and taking breaks. People have praised these pretzels, stating that they are the best, with a great flavor and the perfect pretzel to salt ratio. Additionally, the pretzel sticks have a nice coating of salt. This one pound value bag is a convenient option for those who enjoy these tasty pretzels.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rold Gold pretzel sticks in the one pound value bag are a delicious snack option. These pretzel sticks are made by Rold Gold and are baked to perfection. With their crispy texture, they are perfect for dipping and taking breaks. People have praised these pretzels, stating that they are the best, with a great flavor and the perfect pretzel to salt ratio. Additionally, the pretzel sticks have a nice coating of salt. This one pound value bag is a convenient option for those who enjoy these tasty pretzels.
Ingredients
Flour Enriched (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron Reduced, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin Ab)), Corn Syrup, Salt, Yeast, Malt Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate And, Flavor (S), Artificial
Check Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


