Is Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Rold Gold pretzel sticks in the one pound value bag are a delicious snack option. These pretzel sticks are made by Rold Gold and are baked to perfection. With their crispy texture, they are perfect for dipping and taking breaks. People have praised these pretzels, stating that they are the best, with a great flavor and the perfect pretzel to salt ratio. Additionally, the pretzel sticks have a nice coating of salt. This one pound value bag is a convenient option for those who enjoy these tasty pretzels.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flour enriched
- malt extract
- flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rold Gold pretzel sticks in the one pound value bag are a delicious snack option. These pretzel sticks are made by Rold Gold and are baked to perfection. With their crispy texture, they are perfect for dipping and taking breaks. People have praised these pretzels, stating that they are the best, with a great flavor and the perfect pretzel to salt ratio. Additionally, the pretzel sticks have a nice coating of salt. This one pound value bag is a convenient option for those who enjoy these tasty pretzels.
Ingredients
Flour Enriched (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron Reduced, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin Ab)), Corn Syrup, Salt, Yeast, Malt Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate And, Flavor (S), Artificial
Check Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


