Is Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy & wheat
soy & wheat
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose W/maltodextrins, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Carnauba Wax,allergen Information: Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy & Wheat
Check Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds
Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds
Where to buy
Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


