Is Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (3 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg whites
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate crames
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Crames (Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring, And Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring), Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Blue 1), Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanuts, Raisins, Almonds, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Trader Joe's Almonds, Chocolate & Cashews Trek Mix
Where to buy
Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


