Is Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- white chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), CREAM (MILK), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


