Is Sconza, cookie bites, Dark chocolate & Mint (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate cookie
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Chocolate Cookie (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa - Processed With Alkali, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Color Added (Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Flavor
Check Sconza, cookie bites, Dark chocolate & Mint (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, cookie bites, Dark chocolate & Mint (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sconza, cookie bites, Dark chocolate & Mint (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


