Is Sconza, Jordan Almond Red White & Green (1.500 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Starch, Confectioner's Glaze (With Beeswax And Carnauba Wax), Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake)
Check Sconza, Jordan Almond Red White & Green (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Jordan Almond Red White & Green (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Sconza, Jordan Almond Red White & Green (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


