Is Sconza, Orange Chocolate Almonds (Aranciata) (2 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Color Added (Yellow 6 Lake)
Check Sconza, Orange Chocolate Almonds (Aranciata) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Orange Chocolate Almonds (Aranciata) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Sconza, Orange Chocolate Almonds (Aranciata) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


