Is Sconza, Orange Chocolate Almonds (Aranciata) (2 Lbs) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Color Added (Yellow 6 Lake)
Check Sconza, Orange Chocolate Almonds (Aranciata) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Orange Chocolate Almonds (Aranciata) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Sconza, Orange Chocolate Almonds (Aranciata) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


