Is Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, thinly coated almonds offer a crisp snap and mild sweet flavor, with the thin coating highlighting its center. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, used as a topping for desserts or salads, and packaged for sharing. Reviewers note consistent crunch and delicate coating, with occasional comments about size variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium. Oreo Gluten Free Ingredients: Sugar, white rice flour, tapioca starch, palm oil, soybean and/or canola oil, whole oat flour, cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), invert sugar, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, chocolate, artificial flavor. Contains: Soy. Oreo Gluten Free Double Stuf Ingredients: Sugar, palm oil, white rice flour, tapioca starch, soybean and/or canola oil, whole oat flour, cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), invert sugar, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, chocolate, artificial flavor. Contains: Soy.

Check Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing