Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Scooby-Doo Bar-B-Q Cruncher Snacks Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm, High Oleic Soybean And/or Canola), Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains 2% Or Less Of Invert Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht For Freshness. Contains Wheat and Soy Ingredietns.

Check Scooby-Doo Bar-B-Q Cruncher Snacks Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Scooby-Doo Bar-B-Q Cruncher Snacks Chocolate | Spoonful