No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Scooby-Doo Bar-B-Q Cruncher Snacks Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm, High Oleic Soybean And/or Canola), Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains 2% Or Less Of Invert Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht For Freshness. Contains Wheat and Soy Ingredietns.

Check Scooby-Doo Bar-B-Q Cruncher Snacks Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Scooby-Doo Bar-B-Q Cruncher Snacks Chocolate | Spoonful