Is Scoop vanilla caramel chip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol monoste te
propylene glycol monoste te
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
modified milk ingredients, suc lucose, caramel sirup siere condensed milk, sugar, water, corn syrup, cu:onut oil, brownr sat tra flavour, sodium citrate, carrageenan, soy lecithin, potassilme otrc acid),concentrated skim milk, chocolateyps (sugar, cocon 2oa bite corn starch, soy lecithin, natural flavou k, coconut clno delusne cellulose gum, propylene glycol monoste te, carob beah ragena dioxide flavour and artificial flavour. ma contain peanutse muts ingrèdients: substances laitières modifies, sucre, glucose carme la concentre sucré, sucre, eau, sirop de mais, huile de copra cnde sel arde ede oodum oaddacuénine iécituine de sovarate de rotas
Check Scoop vanilla caramel chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scoop vanilla caramel chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


