Is Scotcharoos 6 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Molasses, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Chocolate Icing (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernal Oil, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder(processed With Alkali), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Atrificial Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt(corn Flour, Malted Barley), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B1, Vitaminb6, Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Bht Added For Freshness), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains: Soy, Milk, Peanuts, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Eggs

Check Scotcharoos 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scotcharoos 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go