Is Scott & Jon's Shrimp Scampi With Linguini Tender Shrimp Tossed in a Rich Scampi Sauce With Linguini & Sweet Tomatoes, Shrimp Scampi With Linguini Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream
- shrimp
- natural flavorings
- unsalted butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), TOMATOES, SHRIMP, WHITE COOKING WINE (WINE [CONTAINS SULFITES], SALT, MALIC ACID), WATER, ÜNSALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SOYBEAN OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check Scott & Jon's Shrimp Scampi With Linguini Tender Shrimp Tossed in a Rich Scampi Sauce With Linguini & Sweet Tomatoes, Shrimp Scampi With Linguini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scott & Jon's Shrimp Scampi With Linguini Tender Shrimp Tossed in a Rich Scampi Sauce With Linguini & Sweet Tomatoes, Shrimp Scampi With Linguini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI TENDER SHRIMP, SWEET TOMATOES & AL DENTE LINGUINI IN A RICH SCAMPI SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


