Is Scott & Jon's Shrimp Scampi With Linguini Tender Shrimp Tossed in a Rich Scampi Sauce With Linguini & Sweet Tomatoes, Shrimp Scampi With Linguini Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- natural flavorings
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), TOMATOES, SHRIMP, WHITE COOKING WINE (WINE [CONTAINS SULFITES], SALT, MALIC ACID), WATER, ÜNSALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SOYBEAN OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check Scott & Jon's Shrimp Scampi With Linguini Tender Shrimp Tossed in a Rich Scampi Sauce With Linguini & Sweet Tomatoes, Shrimp Scampi With Linguini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scott & Jon's Shrimp Scampi With Linguini Tender Shrimp Tossed in a Rich Scampi Sauce With Linguini & Sweet Tomatoes, Shrimp Scampi With Linguini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI TENDER SHRIMP, SWEET TOMATOES & AL DENTE LINGUINI IN A RICH SCAMPI SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


