Is Scotts Food Products Santa Maria Style Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide (For Free Flowing), Natural Hickory Smoke
Check Scotts Food Products Santa Maria Style Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scotts Food Products Santa Maria Style Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun
Where to buy
Scotts Food Products Santa Maria Style Seasoning is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule, Dried


